Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines Education10x’s(Education10X is the name of the platform owned by Learn & Prosper Pvt Ltd) approach to privacy to fulfil its obligations under the applicable privacy laws.

Throughout this document, the terms “we”, “us”, “our” & “ours” refer to Education10X And the terms “you”, “your”, “yours” & “you and/or your child refer to YOU (as the User).

This Privacy Policy applies to all your PERSONAL DATA processed by us, whether in physical or electronic mode. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can update, manage, export, and delete your information and shall be read with the Terms and Conditions found on (URL: INSERT relevant URL HERE) and the COPPA Direct Notice to Parents.

 

Please note that this Privacy Policy is applicable to all instances where we act as a DATA CONTROLLER of your Personal Data, when we collect and process personal data about you for offering our products or services.

 

We are committed to keeping your and your child's Personal Data private and secure. We process any Personal Data we collect from you and your child in conformity with the laws and regulations in force and the provisions of this Privacy Policy. 

 

Please read the following carefully to understand our approach towards your and your child's Personal Data.

 

By choosing to visit and/or avail any Services provided by us, you agree to this Privacy Policy (as may be amended from time to time). Please read the following information carefully. 

 

You must be at least 18 years old to register on our site. If you are under 18 years old, you are not permitted to register unless such registration is completed by a parent or legal guardian.

 

 By your continued access or use of the Platform, you signify your agreement to be legally bound by Privacy Policy set forth herein. 

 

If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy of this agreement, promptly exit this page and stop accessing the Services.